18526 Mayall Street #G
Northridge, CA 91324
$ 549,995
Price
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,303 Sq. Ft.
$422 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Sonal Sojitra (DRE# 01880752) at Beverly And Company, Inc. (818-919-6097).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Wonderful end-unit townhome in the gated and highly sought-after Peppertree NR community. This charming home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, indoor laundry downstairs, and a large private front courtyard entry. Move-in ready with fresh interior paint throughout, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout. All bedrooms are located upstairs. The private primary suite features a full wall of closet space and a bathroom with updated sink cabinet, faucet, and walk-in shower. Two additional good-sized bedrooms share a spacious hall bathroom with tile flooring, updated sink cabinet and faucet, and a tub/shower combo. Peppertree NR offers park-like grounds, open grassy areas, tennis courts, pool, and jacuzzi. HOA includes water and trash. The property also includes two nearby parking spaces, one of which is a covered carport. Conveniently located less than one mile from CSUN and close to top-ranked schools, shopping, commuting routes, and Northridge Park/Aquatic Center for year-round activities. A great property in a terrific community with a welcoming neighborhood feel.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now