17221 Roscoe #11
Northridge, CA 91325
$ 635,000
Price
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595 Sq. Ft.
$398 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Diane Maclennan (DRE# 00625193) at Pinnacle Estate Properties (818-282-6986).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Step into modern elegance with this stunning, light-filled townhome in the heart of Northridge. Remodeled and spanning nearly 1,600 square feet, 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath, this move-in-ready retreat combines designer style with the comfort of a private gated community. From the moment you walk in, you are greeted by stylish vertical beadboard and custom shoe storage that sets a warm, sophisticated tone. The spacious living room is ready to relax by the custom fireplace, durable vinyl plank flooring, custom drapes, and dual-pane slider that leads to an expansive patio. The fully remodeled kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, a 5-burner gas stove, pantry, soft close cabinets, built in water filter, ceiling fan and recessed lighting. A second sliding glass door opens to a private courtyard finished with concrete slab and artificial turf—perfect for alfresco dining or pets. The dining room has a custom chandelier, large dual pane window and custom drapes. The ½ bath has wainscotting & custom wallpaper which completes the first floor. The primary bedroom is a retreat, featuring soaring high ceilings, large window, custom drapes, 3 large closets and an ensuite primary bath with dual sinks. Two more ample-sized bedrooms and an additional bathroom with a tub/shower ensure plenty of room for family or a home office. Enjoy peace of mind with the newer HVAC system, a private 2-car garage with washer/dryer hookups. This resort like community includes tennis courts, sparkling pool, relaxing spa and a playground. The HOA also covers water, trash & earthquake insurance. Prime location near Northridge’s finest dining, shopping, and entertainment. This is more than a townhome—it’s the lifestyle upgrade you’ve been waiting for.